name
Diana Spencer
nickname:
Lady Di
born
July 1st, 1961
birthplace
Sandringham, Norfolk, England
parents:
John Edward Spencer (1924-1992) 
Lady Frances Spencer (b. 1936) 
sisters and brothers
Sarah, Jane, Charles
height
1.77 m
weight
unknown
colour of eyes
blue
colour of hair
blond
residence
Kensington Palace in London
marriage:
On July 29th Lady Diana married Prince Charles. She was 20 years old and Prince Charles was 33 years old.
children:
Prince William (Willie), b. 21st June, 1982
Prince Henry (Harry),  b. 15th September, 1984
dissolution of marriage:
August 28th, 1996
died:
August 30th, 1997
place of death:  
Paris, France